Haven Combined Clubs Points Series 2019

Results are Provisional

Exp Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
BOAT NAMESAIL NoBOAT TYPECLUBFleetSpinnkerHCC HandicapRankRace 1Race 2Race 3TotalNett
Crikey 5! GBR 8765 X332 WFYC Exp Y 868 1st 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
Katla GBR 3702L J30 Stour SC Exp Y 920 2nd (30.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 35.0 5.0
Smokey Too GBR 556 SJ 30 H&DSC Exp Y 928 3rd (5.0) 5.0 2.0 12.0 7.0
Alchemy GBR 9608 Impala 28 OD RHYC Exp Y 956 4th 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0
Jinge GBR 7631R Projection 762 HPYC Exp Y 899 5th 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 7.0 38.0 8.0
Rainbow GBR 5576 Hustler 32 WFYC Exp Y 933 6th (30.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 38.0 8.0
Islay GBR 4379L Dehler 34 HPYC Exp Y 855 7th 6.0 7.0 (10.0) 23.0 13.0
Wookie GBR 9898 First 31.7 H&DSC Exp Y 894 8th 8.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 47.0 17.0
Mars GBR 7388T Dehler 36 CWS HPYC Exp Y 889 9th 7.0 (19.0) 12.0 38.0 19.0
Loafer 5355 Albin Cumulus H&DSC Exp Y 959 10th 9.0 10.0 (30.0 DNC) 49.0 19.0
Get Kracking 307 Westerley GK29 H&DSC Exp Y 971 11th (11.0) 11.0 9.0 31.0 20.0
Sea Shanty GBR 3811L Maxi 1000 RHYC Exp Y 912 12th (15.0) 13.0 8.0 36.0 21.0
Jameerah GBR 3438L J120 PMSC Exp Y 784 13th 17.0 DNF 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 53.0 23.0
Berlingo 223 Mini Transat 6.5 Stour SC Exp Y 882 14th (30.0 DNC) 8.0 16.0 54.0 24.0
Four Glory GBR 1563L Fast 42 HPYC Exp Y 775 15th 10.0 14.0 (30.0 DNC) 54.0 24.0
Perfect Up Time GBR 4982L First 24 HPYC Exp Y 870 16th 14.0 12.0 (17.0) 43.0 26.0
Loup De Mer   First 260 Spirit RHYC Exp Y 955 17th 13.0 (16.0) 13.0 42.0 26.0
Petra-Anne GBR 9196T Dehler 34 RHYC Exp Y 860 18th 12.0 17.0 (30.0 DNC) 59.0 29.0
Jester GBR 8665R Dufour 32 RHYC Exp Y 932 19th 16.0 (18.0) 14.0 48.0 30.0
Dabtoe GBR 3782L Sunfast 3200 WFYC Exp Y 848 20th (17.0 DNF) 15.0 15.0 47.0 30.0
Spirit GBR 8354 Sigma 38 HPYC Exp Y 865 21st 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 63.0 33.0
Silver Gull GBR 9608 First 31.7 OYC Exp Y 894 22nd (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 4.0 64.0 34.0
Shazam GBR 1450L First 27.7 HPYC Exp Y 889 23rd 17.0 DNF (20.0) 18.0 55.0 35.0
Wild Craic 9582 Impala 28 OD HPYC Exp Y 959 24th (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 11.0 71.0 41.0
Bushwakka GBR 3570T Trapper TS250 Stour SC Exp Y 1007 25th 17.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 77.0 47.0
Brillig GBR 4044L First 31.7 HPYC Exp Y 894 25th 17.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 77.0 47.0
Streaker 668 Dehler 34 Stour SC Exp Y 914 25th 17.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 77.0 47.0
Zero Gravitas GBR 16R SJ320 W&FYC Exp Y 875 28th (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 90.0 60.0
Irascibull 7170 Bull 7000 Shotley SC Exp Y 867 28th (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 90.0 60.0


Race 1 - Exp Fleet - 4th May 2019 at 11.15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.15
BOAT NAMESAIL NoBOAT TYPECLUBFleetSpinnkerHCC HandicapRankStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
Jinge GBR 7631R Projection 762 HPYC Exp Y 899 1 11.15 14.23.20 3.08.20 3.29.30 1.0
Crikey 5! GBR 8765 X332 WFYC Exp Y 868 2 11.15 14.18.15 3.03.15 3.31.07 2.0
Spirit GBR 8354 Sigma 38 HPYC Exp Y 865 3 11.15 14.20.04 3.05.04 3.33.57 3.0
Alchemy GBR 9608 Impala 28 OD RHYC Exp Y 956 4 11.15 14.44.59 3.29.59 3.39.39 4.0
Smokey Too GBR 556 SJ 30 H&DSC Exp Y 928 5 11.15 14.38.54 3.23.54 3.39.43 5.0
Islay GBR 4379L Dehler 34 HPYC Exp Y 855 6 11.15 14.24.35 3.09.35 3.41.44 6.0
Mars GBR 7388T Dehler 36 CWS HPYC Exp Y 889 7 11.15 14.35.05 3.20.05 3.45.04 7.0
Wookie GBR 9898 First 31.7 H&DSC Exp Y 894 8 11.15 14.38.31 3.23.31 3.47.39 8.0
Loafer 5355 Albin Cumulus H&DSC Exp Y 959 9 11.15 14.56.10 3.41.10 3.50.37 9.0
Four Glory GBR 1563L Fast 42 HPYC Exp Y 775 10 11.15 14.18.24 3.03.24 3.56.39 10.0
Get Kracking 307 Westerley GK29 H&DSC Exp Y 971 11 11.15 15.08.42 3.53.42 4.00.41 11.0
Petra-Anne GBR 9196T Dehler 34 RHYC Exp Y 860 12 11.15 14.48.16 3.33.16 4.07.59 12.0
Loup De Mer   First 260 Spirit RHYC Exp Y 955 13 11.15 15.15.14 4.00.14 4.11.33 13.0
Perfect Up Time GBR 4982L First 24 HPYC Exp Y 870 14 11.15 14.57.10 3.42.10 4.15.22 14.0
Sea Shanty GBR 3811L Maxi 1000 RHYC Exp Y 912 15 11.15 15.15.04 4.00.04 4.23.14 15.0
Jester GBR 8665R Dufour 32 RHYC Exp Y 932 16 11.15 15.20.37 4.05.37 4.23.32 16.0
Jameerah GBR 3438L J120 PMSC Exp Y 784 17     DNF   17.0
Dabtoe GBR 3782L Sunfast 3200 WFYC Exp Y 848 17     DNF   17.0
Shazam GBR 1450L First 27.7 HPYC Exp Y 889 17     DNF   17.0
Bushwakka GBR 3570T Trapper TS250 Stour SC Exp Y 1007 17     DNF   17.0
Brillig GBR 4044L First 31.7 HPYC Exp Y 894 17     DNF   17.0
Streaker 668 Dehler 34 Stour SC Exp Y 914 17     DNF   17.0

Race 2 - Exp Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.15
BOAT NAMESAIL NoBOAT TYPECLUBFleetSpinnkerHCC HandicapRankStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
Crikey 5! GBR 8765 X332 WFYC Exp Y 868 1 11.15 13.59.53 2.44.53 3.09.57 1.0
Rainbow GBR 5576 Hustler 32 WFYC Exp Y 933 2 11.15 14.14.2 2.59.02 3.11.53 2.0
Alchemy GBR 9608 Impala 28 OD RHYC Exp Y 956 3 11.15 14.20.34 3.05.34 3.14.06 3.0
Katla GBR 3702L J30 Stour SC Exp Y 920 4 11.15 14.14.0 2.59.00 3.14.34 4.0
Smokey Too GBR 556 SJ 30 H&DSC Exp Y 928 5 11.15 14.18.47 3.03.47 3.18.03 5.0
Jameerah GBR 3438L J120 PMSC Exp Y 784 6 11.15 13.53.7 2.38.07 3.21.41 6.0
Islay GBR 4379L Dehler 34 HPYC Exp Y 855 7 11.15 14.10.37 2.55.37 3.25.24 7.0
Berlingo 223 Mini Transat 6.5 Stour SC Exp Y 882 8 11.15 14.16.16 3.01.16 3.25.31 8.0
Wookie GBR 9898 First 31.7 H&DSC Exp Y 894 9 11.15 14.20.10 3.05.10 3.27.07 9.0
Loafer 5355 Albin Cumulus H&DSC Exp Y 959 10 11.15 14.34.33 3.19.33 3.28.05 10.0
Get Kracking 307 Westerley GK29 H&DSC Exp Y 971 11 11.15 14.41.34 3.26.34 3.32.44 11.0
Perfect Up Time GBR 4982L First 24 HPYC Exp Y 870 12 11.15 14.20.48 3.05.48 3.33.34 12.0
Sea Shanty GBR 3811L Maxi 1000 RHYC Exp Y 912 13 11.15 14.30.55 3.15.55 3.34.49 13.0
Four Glory GBR 1563L Fast 42 HPYC Exp Y 775 14 11.15 14.3.2 2.48.02 3.36.49 14.0
Dabtoe GBR 3782L Sunfast 3200 WFYC Exp Y 848 15 11.15 14.25.13 3.10.13 3.44.19 15.0
Loup De Mer   First 260 Spirit RHYC Exp Y 955 16 11.15 14.49.21 3.34.21 3.44.27 16.0
Petra-Anne GBR 9196T Dehler 34 RHYC Exp Y 860 17 11.15 14.28.34 3.13.34 3.45.05 17.0
Jester GBR 8665R Dufour 32 RHYC Exp Y 932 18 11.15 14.46.9 3.31.09 3.46.33 18.0
Mars GBR 7388T Dehler 36 CWS HPYC Exp Y 889 19 11.15 14.39.37 3.24.37 3.50.10 19.0
Shazam GBR 1450L First 27.7 HPYC Exp Y 889 20 11.15 14.45.37 3.30.37 3.56.55 20.0

Race 3 - Exp Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.15
BOAT NAMESAIL NoBOAT TYPECLUBFleetSpinnkerHCC HandicapRankStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
Katla GBR 3702L J30 Stour SC Exp Y 920 1 11.15 13.55.52 2.40.52 2.54.51 1.0
Smokey Too GBR 556 SJ 30 H&DSC Exp Y 928 2 11.15 13:57:55 2.42.55 2.55.33 2.0
Crikey 5! GBR 8765 X332 WFYC Exp Y 868 3 11.15 13.48.13 2.33.13 2.56.31 3.0
Silver Gull GBR 9608 First 31.7 OYC Exp Y 894 4 11.15 13:55:52 2.40.52 2.59.56 4.0
Alchemy GBR 9608 Impala 28 OD RHYC Exp Y 956 5 11.15 14.08.05 2.53.05 3.01.03 5.0
Rainbow GBR 5576 Hustler 32 WFYC Exp Y 933 6 11.15 14.05.35 2.50.35 3.02.50 6.0
Jinge GBR 7631R Projection 762 HPYC Exp Y 899 7 11.15 14:01:50 2.46.50 3.05.35 7.0
Sea Shanty GBR 3811L Maxi 1000 RHYC Exp Y 912 8 11.15 14:05:10 2.50.10 3.06.35 8.0
Get Kracking 307 Westerley GK29 H&DSC Exp Y 971 9 11.15 14.19.48 3.04.48 3.10.19 9.0
Islay GBR 4379L Dehler 34 HPYC Exp Y 855 10 11.15 13:57:55 2.42.55 3.10.33 10.0
Wild Craic 9582 Impala 28 OD HPYC Exp Y 959 11 11.15 14.21.16 3.06.16 3.14.14 11.0
Mars GBR 7388T Dehler 36 CWS HPYC Exp Y 889 12 11.15 14.08.00 2.53.00 3.14.36 12.0
Loup De Mer   First 260 Spirit RHYC Exp Y 955 13 11.15 14.23.06 3.08.06 3.16.58 13.0
Jester GBR 8665R Dufour 32 RHYC Exp Y 932 14 11.15 14.23.05 3.08.05 3.21.48 14.0
Dabtoe GBR 3782L Sunfast 3200 WFYC Exp Y 848 15 11.15 14.07.35 2.52.35 3.23.31 15.0
Berlingo 223 Mini Transat 6.5 Stour SC Exp Y 882 16 11.15 14.15.25 3.00.25 3.24.33 16.0
Perfect Up Time GBR 4982L First 24 HPYC Exp Y 870 17 11.15 14.14.35 2.59.35 3.26.25 17.0
Shazam GBR 1450L First 27.7 HPYC Exp Y 889 18 11.15 14.23.06 3.08.06 3.31.35 18.0


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com

Go to top