Haven Combined Clubs Points Series 2019

Results are Provisional

Rel Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
BOAT NAMESAIL NoBOAT TYPECLUBFleetSpinnkerHCC HandicapRankRace 1Race 2Race 3TotalNett
Black Jack 2 GBR 8236R Comet 36 H&DSC Rel N 886 1st (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 22.0 2.0
Ette GBR 4615L Beneteau Oceanis 34 HPYC Rel Y 897 2nd 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 8.0 4.0
Time Off II 1377L Bavaria 37 Cruise RHYC Rel N 922 3rd 3.0 DNF 2.0 (6.0) 11.0 5.0
Irela III GBR 2612L Sigma 33OOD H&DSC Rel N 925 4th (20.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 27.0 7.0
Sylkie 106 Anderson 22 OYC Rel Y 1051 5th 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 8.0 30.0 10.0
Embers 60 Hunter Horizon 27 Shotley SC Rel Y 1005 6th 3.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) 9.0 32.0 12.0
Fin GBR 4885L First 21.7 RHYC Rel Y 995 7th (20.0 DNC) 6.0 dnf 7.0 33.0 13.0
Sara   Sigma 33 (Cruise) RHYC Rel Y 960 8th (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 42.0 22.0
Sandack 30 Parker 325 PMSC Rel N 948 9th 3.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 43.0 23.0
Stardust 89 Stella HPYC Rel Y 1090 9th 3.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 43.0 23.0
Cloud Nine GBR 7962T Moody S38 HPYC Rel Y 888 11th (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 5.0 45.0 25.0
Allegro 1809L Moody 31 MK 2 RHYC Rel N 1045 12th (20.0 DNC) 5.0 20.0 DNC 45.0 25.0
Kalabash   Rival 36 RHYC Rel Y 964 13th (20.0 DNC) 6.0 dnf 20.0 DNC 46.0 26.0
Zephyr   First 27.7 PMSC Rel Y 889 14th (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 40.0
Jack Flash GBR 9267T Beneteau 211 HPYC Rel Y 1003 14th (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 40.0
Storm Child   Islander 23 PMSC Rel N 1080 14th (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 40.0
Nushabla   Starlight 39 RHYC Rel N 960 14th (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 40.0
Lady B   Sadler 25 PMSC Rel N 1075 14th (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 40.0
Applejack 6546Y Monark 700 PMSC Rel Y 1043 14th (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 40.0


Race 1 - Rel Fleet - 4th May 2019 at 11.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.00
BOAT NAMESAIL NoBOAT TYPECLUBFleetSpinnkerHCC HandicapRankStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
Ette GBR 4615L Beneteau Oceanis 34 HPYC Rel Y 897 1 11.00 15.06.35 4.06.35 4.34.54 1.0
Sylkie 106 Anderson 22 OYC Rel Y 1051 2 11.00 16.29.10 5.29.10 5.13.12 2.0
Time Off II 1377L Bavaria 37 Cruise RHYC Rel N 922 3     DNF   3.0
Embers 60 Hunter Horizon 27 Shotley SC Rel Y 1005 3     DNF   3.0
Sandack 30 Parker 325 PMSC Rel N 948 3     DNF   3.0
Stardust 89 Stella HPYC Rel Y 1090 3     DNF   3.0

Race 2 - Rel Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00
BOAT NAMESAIL NoBOAT TYPECLUBFleetSpinnkerHCC HandicapRankStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
Black Jack 2 GBR 8236R Comet 36 H&DSC Rel N 886 1 11.00 14.11.50 3.11.50 3.36.31 1.0
Time Off II 1377L Bavaria 37 Cruise RHYC Rel N 922 2 11.00 14.48.17 3.48.17 4.07.36 2.0
Ette GBR 4615L Beneteau Oceanis 34 HPYC Rel Y 897 3 11.00 14.49.55 3.49.55 4.16.19 3.0
Irela III GBR 2612L Sigma 33OOD H&DSC Rel N 925 4 11.00 14.57.54 3.57.54 4.17.11 4.0
Allegro 1809L Moody 31 MK 2 RHYC Rel N 1045 5 11.00 15.52.20 4.52.20 4.39.45 5.0
Fin GBR 4885L First 21.7 RHYC Rel Y 995 6     dnf   6.0
Kalabash   Rival 36 RHYC Rel Y 964 6     dnf   6.0

Race 3 - Rel Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00
BOAT NAMESAIL NoBOAT TYPECLUBFleetSpinnkerHCC HandicapRankStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
Black Jack 2 GBR 8236R Comet 36 H&DSC Rel N 886 1 11.00 14:04:57 3.04.57 3.28.45 1.0
Sara   Sigma 33 (Cruise) RHYC Rel Y 960 2 11.00 14.23.40 3.23.40 3.32.09 2.0
Irela III GBR 2612L Sigma 33OOD H&DSC Rel N 925 3 11.00 14.25.00 3.25.00 3.41.37 3.0
Ette GBR 4615L Beneteau Oceanis 34 HPYC Rel Y 897 4 11.00 14.21.30 3.21.30 3.44.38 4.0
Cloud Nine GBR 7962T Moody S38 HPYC Rel Y 888 5 11.00 14.20.50 3.20.50 3.46.10 5.0
Time Off II 1377L Bavaria 37 Cruise RHYC Rel N 922 6 11.00 14.39.20 3.39.20 3.57.53 6.0
Fin GBR 4885L First 21.7 RHYC Rel Y 995 7 11.00 15.02.00 4.02.00 4.03.13 7.0
Sylkie 106 Anderson 22 OYC Rel Y 1051 8 11.00 15.21.00 4.21.00 4.08.20 8.0
Embers 60 Hunter Horizon 27 Shotley SC Rel Y 1005 9 11.00 15.32.15 4.32.15 4.30.54 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com

Go to top